an member station

KNPR

Dodder

Dodder

Cuscuta spp
Family: Convolvulaceae (morning glory family)
Common Names: dodder, lovevine, strangleweed, hellbind

Southern Illinois University - Parasitic Plants

Floridata

Support comes from

More from
Tuesday, December 28, 2004

More Stories

Now Playing
/
My Queue
Press Play to start audio

My Queue

Nothing Playing

Add some items to your playlist to play them.